I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

2 Februari 2012

"NU'EST Profile"

NU'EST adalah boyband korea baru yang akan debut pada awal Maret ini. Grup ini beranggotakan 5 orang, yaitu JR, Aron, Minhyun, Baekho, dan Ren. Bernaung di bawah label Pledis Entertainment, dimana label dari beberapa Idol K-pop, After School dan Son Dambi. NU'EST (New East) berarti N (new), E (established), Style, dan Tempo.
 Profile Member :
Birth Name : Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Stage Name : JR (Junior Royal)
Nickname : Bangkok City Boy
Position : Leader, Rapper, Dancer
Birthday : June 8, 1995
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Specialty : Dance, rap
Fun Facts : A powerful charisma behind a pure innocent boy
Fact : JR stands for ‘Junior Royal’,
the bright background lighting combined with JR’s charismatic look on his face accentuates the leader’s strength. Unlike the cute image that had been made public already, JR’s look on the teaser is not that of an average 18 year old.
JR is the first male trainee of Pledis and his talent as a dancer is highly respected, enough so that he trains other trainees as well. Aside from his amazing dancing skills, JR is also known to be a skillfull rapper.
JR has already made a TV appearance on KBS’ ‘Hello’ in their ’3 seconds’ segment, drawing attention from the viewers.

Birth Name : Aaron Kwak (아론 콱)
Stage Name : Aron
Birthday : May 21, 1993
Position : Vocalist
Height : 175 cm
Weight : 57 kg
Hometown : Los Angeles, California
Nationality : Korean-American
Education : Loyola High School
Fact : Appeared as one of the back up dancer for AS Blue’s Wonder Boy MV and Live performances.
Speaks English
Dubbed as the male Bekah as they are both from the U.S.
Studied at Loyola High School

Birth Name : Hwang Min Hyun (황민휸)
Stage Name : Minhyun
Nickname : Shanghai Boy
Birthday : August 9, 1994
Height : 183 cm
Weight : 65 kg
Position : Main Vocalist, Center, Face of The Group
Fact : Appear in Orange Caramel’s Shanghai Romance

Birth Name : Kang Dong Ho (강동호)
Stage Name : Baekho (백호)
Nickname : Eye-Smiled Prince, White Tiger
Birthday : July 21, 1995
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 63 kg 
Star Sign : Leo
Position : Main Vocalist
Fact : Starred in After School's Play Ur Luv MV.- born at the year of the Pig
- one of the most popular in the group
- starred in After School’s “Play Ur Love” MV as the Girl’s boyfriend
- appeared in KBS “Hello” with JR and was revealed by After School’s Kahi
- was a back-up dancer for After School Blue’s “Wonder Boy”
- After School’s Juyeon’s Stage Boyfriend during ASBlue’s Live performances
- nicknamed as “Juyeon’s Namcha Chingu”, “Play Ur Love Boy”, “Eyesmile Prince”.

Birth Name : Choi Min Ki (최민기) 
Stage Name : Ren
Birthday : November 3, 1995
Position : Maknae, Mood maker
Height : 179 cm
Weight : 56 kg 
Fact : Featured and back up dancer for AS Blue's Wonder Boy with other members.

Indotrans : Han Rinrin

Tidak ada komentar:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...